Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/24/EU
II.1)Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:
Hybrid intervention/operating theatre St. Olavs Hospital Trust
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: 2022/1221
II.1.2)CPV-Code Hauptteil33111700 Angiografie-Raum
II.1.4)Kurze Beschreibung:
The contracting authority would like tender offers for a hybrid intervention laboratory in the AHL centre at St. Olavs Hospital Trust.
Tenders are requested for equipment that is state-of-the-art and can produce images that are of the level of quality expected in 2023 and that have the possibility for upgrade(s) during the course of the "contract period".
II.1.5)Geschätzter Gesamtwert
II.1.6)Angaben zu den LosenAufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2)Beschreibung
II.2.2)Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s)33111400 Fluoroskope
33111720 Angiografie-Ausrüstung
II.2.4)Beschreibung der Beschaffung:
Equipment scope of use:
- All types of vascular angiography and intervention, as well as in combination with open surgery
- Advanced trauma surgery
- Some non-vascular radiological interventional procedures, such as PTC and nephrostomy
- Backup laboratory for endovascular neuro procedures, especially cerebral thrombectomies
- Research and experimental surgery The equipment must therefore have the technical specifications and functions suitable for examination and treatment of vascular diseases in the thorax, abdomen, pelvis and extremities. The equipment must usable for 3D recording and fusion with previous 3D recordings, across modalities (cone beam CT / conventional CT / MR).