Wir freuen uns, mitteilen zu können, dass die neue Version des TED-Portals am 29.1.2024 in Betrieb genommen wird (voraussichtlicher Termin – muss noch bestätigt werden!). Interessiert an den neuen Funktionen, den Verbesserungen und ihren Auswirkungen auf die Nutzerinnen und Nutzer? Konsultieren Sie unseren Artikel und erfahren Sie mehr über die wichtigsten Veränderungen und neuen Funktionen.
Aufgrund von Störungen werden eForms- Mitteilungen derzeit fehlerhaft angezeigt. Wir arbeiten an einer Lösung. Bis dahin konsultieren Sie bitte unsere Hilfsseite.
Jetzt registrieren: 4. Workshop für Weiterverwender von TED-Daten am 14. Dezember 2023
Dienstleistungen - 707187-2023
Kompaktansicht anzeigen
Irland - Reinigungs- und Hygienedienste - Depopulation services for bird flocks on poultry premises in the Republic of Ireland
224/2023
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
2. Verfahren
2.1 Verfahren
Titel: Depopulation services for bird flocks on poultry premises in the Republic of Ireland
Beschreibung: The National Disease Control Centre (NDCC) is a division of the Department of Agriculture, Food and the Marine (DAFM) responsible for maintaining contingency preparedness for, and control of exotic trans-boundary animal diseases. Under this remit, the NDCC may require the depopulation of poultry premises in the event of an outbreak of a poultry disease listed in the Schedule to Statutory Instrument No. 130 of 2016, Notification and Control of Diseases affecting terrestrial Animals (No. 2) Regulations 2016. Diseases of particular importance include Highly Pathogenic Avian Influenza and Newcastle disease because of the potential impact an outbreak of either disease is likely to have on animal health, public health or trade. Avian Influenza remains a constant threat to the Irish poultry industry because of the risk from migratory wild birds. Highly Pathogenic Avian Influenza of the H5N1 subtype has been very prevalent across the EU in 2021/22 and the most recent outbreak of Avian Influenza in poultry in Ireland occurred in November 2022. Cases of highly pathogenic avian influenza have also been detected in wild birds in Ireland in recent years. Newcastle disease is also a threat to Irish poultry due to potential circulation in wild birds and pigeons and sporadic outbreaks occurring in other EU Member States. The EU legislation governing both of these diseases requires stringent measures to be put in place in the event of a confirmed outbreak, including humane culling of all poultry on the affected premises in order to prevent onward spread of the disease. The relevant legislation is listed in the Additional Information section below. It is of extremely important to authorities in Ireland to deal with outbreaks of high impact poultry diseases such as Avian Influenza and Newcastle Disease in a timely manner in order to mitigate against the spread of the disease. DAFM maintains a register of poultry premises in this jurisdiction on its Animal Health Computer System. It is estimated that the Republic of Ireland has a total poultry population of approximately 31.5 million birds according to this register. Based on the 2019 poultry survey there are over 7,000 active poultry holdings registered with DAFM. Of these over 1300 keep greater than 1,000 birds, approximately 700 report capacity for over 10,000 birds and of these over 250 holdings have capacity for greater than 40,000 birds. Description and requirements: DAFM require an end-to-end service for poultry depopulation using whole house gassing method using carbon dioxide, or other inert gas listed in Annex 1 of Council Regulation (EC) 1099/2009.
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: No
2.1.1 Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung(cpv): 90900000Reinigungs- und Hygienedienste
Zusätzliche Einstufung(cpv): 90922000Schädlingsbekämpfung
Zusätzliche Einstufung(cpv): 03324000Geflügel, lebend
Zusätzliche Einstufung(cpv): 15112000Geflügel
Zusätzliche Einstufung(cpv): 24100000Gase
Zusätzliche Einstufung(cpv): 24950000Chemische Sonderpräparate
Zusätzliche Einstufung(cpv): 42300000Industrie- oder Laboratoriumsbrennöfen, Veraschungsöfen und Öfen
Zusätzliche Einstufung(cpv): 42350000Krematoriumsöfen
2.1.2 Erfüllungsort
Land: Irland
Ort im betreffenden Land
2.1.3 Wert
Geschätzter Wert ohne MwSt.: 1,000,000EUR
Höchstwert der Rahmenvereinbarung: 0EUR
2.1.4 Allgemeine Informationen
Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/24/EU
2.1.5 Bedingungen für die Auftragsvergabe
Bedingungen für die Einreichung:
Höchstzahl der Lose, für die ein Bieter Angebote einreichen kann: 0
2.1.6 Ausschlussgründe
Rein innerstaatliche Ausschlussgründe: Please refer to The CFT procurement documents, available to download from www.etenders.gov.ie using Resources ID 2719135, for further information.
Rein innerstaatliche Ausschlussgründe: Please refer to The CFT procurement documents, available to download from www. etenders.gov.ie using Resources ID 2719135,
5. Los
5.1 Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: Depopulation services for bird flocks on poultry premises in the Republic of Ireland
5.1.1 Zweck
5.1.2 Erfüllungsort
Zusätzliche Informationen:
5.1.5 Wert
5.1.6 Allgemeine Informationen
Vorbehaltene Teilnahme: Teilnahme ist nicht vorbehalten.
Auftragsvergabeprojekt nicht aus EU-Mitteln finanziert
Die Beschaffung fällt unter das Übereinkommen über das öffentliche Beschaffungswesen
Diese Auftragsvergabe ist auch für kleine und mittlere Unternehmen (KMU) geeignet
5.1.7 Strategische Auftragsvergabe
Ziel der strategischen Auftragsvergabe: Keine strategische Beschaffung
Beschreibung: Not Applicable
5.1.9 Eignungskriterien
Kriterium:
Art: Sonstiges
Beschreibung: As stated in procurement documents available to download from www.etenders.gov.ie using Resources ID 2719135.
Anhand der Kriterien werden die Bewerber ausgewählt, die zur zweiten Phase des Verfahrens eingeladen werden sollen
5.1.11 Auftragsunterlagen
Frist für die Anforderung zusätzlicher Informationen: 2023-12-12Z17:00:00Z
5.1.12 Bedingungen für die Auftragsvergabe
Elektronische Einreichung: Erforderlich
Sprachen, in denen Angebote oder Teilnahmeanträge eingereicht werden können: Englisch
Elektronischer Katalog: Nicht zulässig
Frist für den Eingang der Angebote: 2023-12-22Z17:00:00Z
Frist, bis zu der das Angebot gültig sein muss: 120DAY
Informationen über die öffentliche Angebotsöffnung:
Datum/Uhrzeit: 2023-12-22Z17:30:00Z
Auftragsbedingungen:
Die Auftragsausführung muss im Rahmen von Programmen für geschützte Beschäftigungsverhältnisse erfolgen: Noch nicht bekannt
Elektronische Rechnungsstellung: Erforderlich
5.1.15 Techniken
Rahmenvereinbarung:
Keine Rahmenvereinbarung
Informationen über das dynamische Beschaffungssystem
Kein dynamisches Beschaffungssystem
Elektronische Auktion:
5.1.16 Weitere Informationen, Schlichtung und Nachprüfung
Überprüfungsstelle: The High Court of Ireland
Organisation, die einen Offline-Zugang zu den Vergabeunterlagen bereitstellt: Department of Agriculture Food and the Marine
Organisation, die Teilnahmeanträge entgegennimmt: Department of Agriculture Food and the Marine
Organisation, die Angebote bearbeitet: Department of Agriculture Food and the Marine