Are you an ambitious procurement expert with recent publications? Check out the TED Ambassador award, our competition that aims to identify and reward research in the field of public procurement. Apply here by 28 April 2023.
Lieferungen - 70846-2023
Irland-Naas: Softwarepaket und Informationssysteme
2023/S 025-070846
Auftragsbekanntmachung
Lieferauftrag
Rechtsgrundlage:
II.1)Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:
Provision of an Automatic Segmentation and Contouring System for Radiotherapy for the HSE
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: HSE 19442
II.1.2)CPV-Code Hauptteil
48000000 Softwarepaket und Informationssysteme
II.1.4)Kurze Beschreibung:
The automatic segmentation and contouring system for radiotherapy will provide a basis to standardise patient contouring in line with best practice guidelines and improve efficiencies by automatically delineating patient datasets in a few minutes with minimal or no intervention. A system of this type will import data sent from a radiotherapy CT, use algorithms to contour critical structures based off consensus guidelines and export these structures to a radiotherapy treatment planning system.
II.1.5)Geschätzter Gesamtwert
Wert ohne MwSt.: 1.00 EUR
II.1.6)Angaben zu den Losen
Aufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2)Beschreibung
II.2.2)Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s)
33000000 Medizinische Ausrüstungen, Arzneimittel und Körperpflegeprodukte
33100000 Medizinische Geräte
48100000 Branchenspezifisches Softwarepaket
48180000 Medizinsoftwarepaket
48218000 Lizenzverwaltungssoftwarepaket
48219000 Diverses Netzsoftwarepaket
48219300 Verwaltungssoftwarepaket
48600000 Datenbank- und -Betriebssoftwarepaket
48610000 Datenbanksysteme
48611000 Datenbanksoftwarepaket
48612000 Datenbankverwaltungssystem
48613000 Elektronische Datenverwaltung
48700000 Dienstprogramme für Softwarepakete
48800000 Informationssysteme und Server
48814000 Medizinische Informationssysteme
48814200 Patientenverwaltungssystem
48814400 Klinisches Informationssystem
48900000 Diverse Softwarepakete und Computersysteme
72000000 IT-Dienste: Beratung, Software-Entwicklung, Internet und Hilfestellung
72211000 Programmierung von System- und Anwendersoftware
72222000 Strategische Prüfung und Planung im Bereich Informationssysteme oder -technologie
72260000 Dienstleistungen in Verbindung mit Software
72261000 Software-Unterstützung
72267000 Software-Wartung und -Reparatur
72267100 Wartung von Informationstechnologiesoftware
72268000 Bereitstellung von Software
33190000 Verschiedene medizinische Geräte und Produkte
II.2.4)Beschreibung der Beschaffung:
The Health Service Executive (HSE) invites tenders from suitably qualified service providers for an automatic segmentation and contouring system for radiotherapy. The automatic segmentation and contouring system for radiotherapy will provide a basis to standardise patient contouring in line with best practice guidelines and improve efficiencies by automatically delineating patient datasets in a few minutes with minimal or no intervention. A system of this type will import data sent from a radiotherapy CT, use algorithms to contour critical structures based off consensus guidelines and export these structures to a radiotherapy treatment planning system.
Please reference supporting tender documents for further details / instructions.