Diese Bekanntmachung dient der Verkürzung der Frist für den Eingang der Angebote
Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/24/EU
II.1)Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:
Prior information notice: Orthopedic saws and drills - Power tools with consumables OUS
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: 2022/1705
II.1.2)CPV-Code Hauptteil33169000 Chirurgische Instrumente
II.1.4)Kurze Beschreibung:
Oslo universitetssykehus HF (OUS), c/o Sykehusinnkjøp HF, shall carry out a tender contest for the delivery of Orthopedic saws and drills - Power tools and consumables thereof.
This is a prior information notice to notify of the pending contest.
II.1.5)Geschätzter GesamtwertWert ohne MwSt.: 12 000 000.00 NOK
II.1.6)Angaben zu den LosenAufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2)Beschreibung
II.2.2)Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s)33100000 Medizinische Geräte
33162100 OP-Ausrüstung
33162000 OP-Ausrüstung und OP-Instrumente
33162200 OP-Instrumente
II.2.4)Beschreibung der Beschaffung:
We wish to enter into a local agreement for the delivery of saws and drills that will include life cycle costs with consumables throughout the agreement period.
This applies to deliveries of power tools to Trauma, Prostheses and Spinal surgery at the Orthopedic clinic at Oslo University Hospital.
Interested parties are contacted for any market dialogue prior to the call for tender.
Testing shall be performed prior to the contract award.