Are you an ambitious procurement expert with recent publications? Check out the TED Ambassador award, our competition that aims to identify and reward research in the field of public procurement. Apply here by 28 April 2023.
Dienstleistungen - 70952-2023
Bosnien und Herzegowina-Sarajewo: Beratung im Bereich Straßenbau
2023/S 025-070952
Auftragsbekanntmachung
Dienstleistungen
Rechtsgrundlage:
II.1)Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:
Geological and Geotechnical Advisory Support Service
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: EIB-GtP/MOB 20190751-09
II.1.2)CPV-Code Hauptteil
71311210 Beratung im Bereich Straßenbau
II.1.4)Kurze Beschreibung:
The selected Consultant shall provide geological and geotechnical advisory support to the Procuring Entity, on a part time and “as and when needed” basis over a 4.5-year period, across the 115km long Corridor VC motorway in the Federation of BiH.
II.1.5)Geschätzter Gesamtwert
Wert ohne MwSt.: 400 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Angaben zu den Losen
Aufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2)Beschreibung
II.2.4)Beschreibung der Beschaffung:
A Consultant will be selected in accordance with the EIB Guide to Procurement, September 2018: https://www.eib.org/en/publications/guide-to-procurement
The Services are expected to be financed through a grant from the EIB loan and/or Western Balkans Investment Framework.
A Restricted Procurement procedure with an international call for expression of interest will be followed.
The Procuring Entity, PC Motorways of Federation of Bosnia and Herzegovina Ltd. Mostar (JPAC), now invites eligible consultants to indicate their interest in providing the Services. Firms originating from all countries of the world are eligible to tender for works, goods and services contracts.
Interested consultants must provide information indicating that they are qualified to perform the Service. Consultants shall contact the JPAC to obtain a copy of the template that must be used to submit any Expression of Interest. Only applications using the correct template will be accepted. Applications shall be submitted in hard copy only, one original English version and one copy, all in a single envelope with text on the outside of the envelope as follows “EOI for Consultancy Services for Geotechnical consultancy services for construction of motorway sections”. Not to be opened until [Date and time for opening stated further below in this notice].”
Candidates are allowed to ask clarifications up 15 days prior the deadline for submission by sending an email to the relevant address above.
JPAC intends to shortlist up to six eligible firms to whom a subsequent Request for Proposals (RFP), both technical and financial, shall be sent. In the event that more than six firms fulfil all the qualifying criteria below, JPAC shall use the criteria identified below to rank the applicants and the top six shall be invited to submit proposals.
Corporate services are required. Consultants may associate with other firms to enhance their qualifications, but should indicate clearly whether the association is in the form of a joint venture and/or a sub-consultancy. In the case of a joint venture, all the partners in the joint venture shall be jointly and severally liable for the entire contract, if selected. The experience and financial record of any proposed sub-consultancy shall not be included in the evaluation. In the event that a natural or legal entity submits or forms part of more than one application, all applications in which that entity has participated will be excluded.
Subsequently, following a standstill period of 10 calendar days, the JPAC will send Requests for Proposals (RFP) to the shortlisted selected applicants (maximum 6). Proposals shall be evaluated in two stages on basis of the Most Economically Advantageous Offer.
See also “Additional information” in “Section VI: Complementary information” below