Aufgrund eines technischen Fehlers werden die URLs in den elektronischen Formularen nicht korrekt angezeigt. Wir arbeiten an einer Lösung. Vorerst empfehlen wir Ihnen, das Komma oder andere Sonderzeichen, die fälschlicherweise am Ende der URL erscheinen, zu löschen. Bitte entschuldigen Sie die Unannehmlichkeiten.
Dienstleistungen - 70995-2023
Norwegen-Mo i Rana: Tutorendienste
2023/S 025-070995
Soziale und andere besondere Dienstleistungen – öffentliche Aufträge
Auftragsbekanntmachung
Dienstleistungen
II.1)Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:
AMO - 'Digital Talents'
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: 23/1480
II.1.2)CPV-Code Hauptteil
80590000 Tutorendienste
II.1.4)Kurze Beschreibung:
NAV Troms og Finnmark would like to procure a framework agreement for labour market training, 'Digital Talents'. The aim of the training is to develop participants' digital skills in line with their interests and career goals. The competence and mastering that participants acquire through training will contribute to them finding work or education.
There is a need for digital knowledge in many branches, it is the participants' interests and career goals that will decide the plan and learning goals for the training.
The training will contribute to participants developing relationships with relevant companies and acquiring competence that is requested and attractive for their preferred branch. Participants will have the opportunity, through training, to develop both formal and creative CVs aimed at branches connected to their job wishes. All participants must have an individual training plan, which clearly states the roles, content, and goals of the training.
Click https://permalink.mercell.com/195685255.aspx.
II.1.5)Geschätzter Gesamtwert
Wert ohne MwSt.: 10 000 000.00 NOK
II.1.6)Angaben zu den Losen
Aufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2)Beschreibung
II.2.4)Beschreibung der Beschaffung:
There will be a continuous up-take of participants. Tenderers are free to plan module based in-take, and must describe how this is intended to be solved in their tender. The in-take rate must not be longer than every 2nd month.
The estimated need is up to 15 participants at any one time. Payment will be made for 10 permanent places at any one time, a price per participant will be paid from the 11th participant.
Digital skills and creative technology are wide terms, and can be understood as digital skills within software development and programming, knowledge of how software operates together, and capacities within communication and design. Put together, this is competence that can be acquired through gaming and other digital hobbies that young people spend their free time on.
There are more and more employers that are primarily looking for candidates that have such digital competence, and employers say that interest in digital technology means that internal training in the company is done faster. Technological innovations mean that the labour market across branches needs employees with digital skills. This concerns, amongst other things, within IT security, design, within industry, welfare technology, etc.
Young people have also developed skills through gaming, for example, by maintaining focus over time, cooperation and communication, capacities within problem solving, creativity, independence, efficiency, and management. The labour market is, to a greater degree than previously, recruiting labour based on motivation and interest. A hobby within gaming can therefore be seen as a potential springboard to develop skills in line with the labour market's needs.