Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge
Ergebnisse des Vergabeverfahrens
Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/24/EU
II.1)Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:
Contract award for direct procurement - operation on network
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: 23/03338
II.1.2)CPV-Code Hauptteil72315200 Verwaltung von Datennetzen
II.1.4)Kurze Beschreibung:
Drammen Municipality has entered into a contract with ECIT for the operation and administration of network and security products. The agreement shall be valid until a new tender contest is implemented.
The procurement was made in accordance with the regulations, section 13-4, letter b, no. 2 and the voluntary ex-ante transparency notice that was previously published. No objections have been received from the market.
II.1.6)Angaben zu den LosenAufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2)Beschreibung
II.2.4)Beschreibung der Beschaffung:
ECIT has had total responsibility in previous contracts for the operation and maintenance of the municipality's network and security products. ECIT has had a contract for the last four years. The contract expired in December.
Work is now being done on establishing a computer room in Azure, where the current systems will be moved to. This work has been ongoing since spring 21. The design and construction of the computer room in Azure has now been sufficiently developed, and the municipality is working on the tender documentation that will, amongst other things, include the operation and maintenance of all infrastructure in Azure, as well as the operation of clients, network, and security products. The contest is expected to be published during the third quarter of 2023.
In order to ensure continuity in the services, the municipality depends on services from ECIT until a new contract has been signed and the services resulting from this are in place. The municipality believes that it a temporary replacement of ECIT's services is not realistic, and therefore intends to enter into an operational contract with ECIT after a direct procurement made in accordance with public procurement regulations § 13-4, letter b, no. 2.
A thorough assessment has been made of what services the municipality needs to procure, and the length of the contract, and several measures have been implemented to reduce the scope of the contract.
See the detailed information in the voluntary ex-ante transparency notice, Doffin reference 2023-660947