Bekanntmachung über Änderungen oder zusätzliche Angaben
Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/24/EU
II.1)Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:
Schools Energy Pathfinder Design & Build Programme 2023/24
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: LCETB/2022/785
II.1.2)CPV-Code Hauptteil45000000 Bauarbeiten
II.1.4)Kurze Beschreibung:
This project is part of continuing series of Pilot Schemes focusing on Schools Energy Upgrades whose objective is to deliver significant improvements works to a two (2) schools during 2023/24 (primarily during school holiday periods). The shared objectives of the programme are to implement a range of energy efficiency measures in a number of typical schools to achieve:
50% reduction in Carbon Emissions
50% reduction in Direct Carbon Emissions
50% reduction in Primary Energy
BER Grade B
Renewable Heat – 90% of space heating
St Nessans NS Mungret & Hazelwood College, Dromcollogher
Notice for changes or additional information
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Reference number: LCETB/2022/785
II.1.2)Main CPV code45000000 Construction work
II.1.4)Short description: