Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Provision of Travel Agency Services for the Delegation of the European Union to Türkiye and the ECHO Offices in Türkiye
Reference number: EEAS/DELTURA/2022/OP/0136
II.1.2)Main CPV code63510000 Travel agency and similar services
II.1.4)Short description:
Provision of travel agency services for the Delegation of the European Union to Türkiye and the ECHO offices in Türkiye.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 1 550 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)63510000 Travel agency and similar services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Refer to the procurement documents available at the address indicated in Section I.3).