Services - 712271-2022
Submission deadline has been amended by:  42777-2023
Belgium-Brussels: HADEA/2022/OP/0024 – Recommendations and Guidance Documents for the Management of Substances of Human Origin in Hospitals
2022/S 246-712271
Contract notice
Services
Legal Basis:
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
HADEA/2022/OP/0024 – Recommendations and Guidance Documents for the Management of Substances of Human Origin in Hospitals
Reference number: HADEA/2022/OP/0024
II.1.2)Main CPV code
73000000 Research and development services and related consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
Recommendations and guidance documents for the management of substances of human origin in hospitals.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 750 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The subject of this call for tenders is the development of recommendations and guidance documents for the management of substances of human origin (SoHO) in hospitals.
These should support the quality, safety, efficacy and optimal use of SoHO in hospitals and cover existing requirements under EU law as well as taking into account the provisions in the proposed ‘Regulation on standards for quality and safety of substances of human origin intended for human application’.