Are you an ambitious procurement expert with recent publications? Check out the TED Ambassador award, our competition that aims to identify and reward research in the field of public procurement. Apply here by 28 April 2023.
Dienstleistungen - 71281-2023
Norwegen-Bergen: Fernmeldedienste
2023/S 025-071281
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge
Ergebnisse des Vergabeverfahrens
Dienstleistungen
II.1)Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:
Telephony and switchboard system
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: VLFK/21/085
II.1.2)CPV-Code Hauptteil
64200000 Fernmeldedienste
II.1.4)Kurze Beschreibung:
Telephony and switchboard system for Vestland County.
Vestland County needs a switchboard and customer centre system, and a telephony contract. The system must
have intuitive interface and be available for all potential units, such as administration,
dental clinics, schools, etc., in the entire county. We would primarily like a system that covers all
needs, but we are also open for two different systems if this givs us the best total system.
We expect a cloud system that is set up by the tenderer as a service, and which is also available
via mobiles/app. It ought to be possible to integrate it with, amongst other things, the catalogue service (Azure-AD), HR-system,
Teams/calendar for collecting information/organisation structure and authentication, as well as the journal system in
dental health, school administrative system, Helpdesk system, in order to make inquiries about actual callers. The system
must be taken into use without great cost for the set up and training.
II.1.6)Angaben zu den Losen
Aufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2)Beschreibung
II.2.2)Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s)
32542000 Schalttafelfelder
32543000 Vermittlungsschränke
32550000 Fernsprechausrüstung
48000000 Softwarepaket und Informationssysteme
48100000 Branchenspezifisches Softwarepaket
64210000 Fernsprech- und Datenübertragungsdienste
64212000 Mobiltelefondienste
64215000 Internet-Telefondienste
79511000 Telefonistendienste
II.2.4)Beschreibung der Beschaffung: