Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Winter Maintenance/Service 2023-2026, Tjörn –Ytra-Lón
Reference number: 22-111
II.1.2)Main CPV code90620000 Snow-clearing services
II.1.4)Short description:
The Icelandic Road and Coastal Administration (ICRA) requests bids for winter maintenance/service contract: Tjörn –Ytra-Lón in North Iceland for the years 2023-2026.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The main figure for the service is 25.000 km of yearly truck driving with a snow plough and salt spreader.
The contract period is from October 2023 to April 2026.
With permission for extension for two years, two years at a time.