Notice for changes or additional information
Legal Basis:
This contract will be financed by European Investment bank (EIB) and it's subject to the EIB's Guide to Procurement.
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Reconstruction and modernization of railway line “Niš-Dimitrovgrad – Section Bypass of Niš
II.1.2)Main CPV code45234100 Railway construction works
II.1.4)Short description:
The scope of this contract is preparation of the all necessary designs (meaning the Design for Construction (PZI) and As-Built Design (PIO) of Works based on the available Design for Building Permit (PGD)) in accordance with the Law on planning and construction of the Republic of Serbia (available on the following web-page: (https://www.mgsi.gov.rs/en/odsek/law-planning-and-construction) and construction of a new, 22.4 km long single track electrified railway bypass around Niš for speeds of 160km/h. The required Works will be carried out in accordance with FIDIC Conditions of contract for Plant and Design-Build for Electrical and Mechanical Works Designed by the Contractor (Yellow Book), First Edition 1999 published by the Federation Internationale Des Ingenieurs-Conseil (FIDIC).