II.1)Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:
230004 - Framework Agreement for ServiceNow® consultancy services
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: 2300222
II.1.2)CPV-Code Hauptteil72212900 Diverse Software-Entwicklungen und Computersysteme
II.1.4)Kurze Beschreibung:
The University wants to have external support for the development, maintenance, and support of ServiceNow® solutions, including the following: - Customizing the platform taking into consideration the University’s specific needs (e.g., new func-tionalities). - Performing evolutive and adaptive maintenance in coordination with the existing applications. - Providing corrective maintenance.
II.1.5)Geschätzter Gesamtwert
II.1.6)Angaben zu den LosenAufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: ja
Angebote sind möglich für nur ein Los
Maximale Anzahl an Losen, die an einen Bieter vergeben werden können: 5
II.2)Beschreibung
II.2.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:
Product Owner: mono-attributed, single profile (Senior)
Los-Nr.: 1
II.2.2)Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s)72212900 Diverse Software-Entwicklungen und Computersysteme
II.2.4)Beschreibung der Beschaffung:
The Product Owner is responsible for overseeing the product development lifecycle from conceptualization to prototyping until it is ready for delivery to end-users, working with multi-functional teams and driving the implementation and maintenance of ServiceNow® solutions.
Business Analyst(s): mono-attributed, two profiles (Senior and Medium)
Los-Nr.: 2
A Business Analyst provides analysis of the existing processes and data requirements to drive continuous improvement of the University processes and procedures by leveraging the capabilities of the ServiceNow® platform.
Technical Architect: multi-attributed, single profile (Medium)
Los-Nr.: 3
By working closely with the business stakeholders and IT professionals, the Technical Architect is responsible for analyzing and translating business and technical requirements into architectural blue-prints, proposing solutions to achieve complex business objectives. The role provides guidance on, assists in establishing, and participates in technical governance processes.
Developer(s): multi-attributed, two profiles (Senior and Medium)
Los-Nr.: 4
A Developer is responsible for developing, maintain and improving solutions that align with user needs. Their duties include working with the stakeholders, the Product Owner, and Business Analysts to trans-late user needs into working software, coordinating with other IT professionals to design, implement, test and deploy solutions.
Support: multi-attributed, two profiles (Senior and Medium)
Los-Nr.: 5
A Support Engineer maintains and improves the solutions to ensure all end-users have the technology they need to complete their work and the business information remains safe and intact.