Are you an ambitious procurement expert with recent publications? Check out the TED Ambassador award, our competition that aims to identify and reward research in the field of public procurement. Apply here by 28 April 2023.
Lieferungen - 71600-2023
Deutschland-Darmstadt: Teilchenbeschleuniger
2023/S 025-071600
Auftragsbekanntmachung
Lieferauftrag
Rechtsgrundlage:
II.1)Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:
FAIR Heating Jackets
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: 01/2600002953FAIR
II.1.2)CPV-Code Hauptteil
31643000 Teilchenbeschleuniger
II.1.4)Kurze Beschreibung:
At GSI currently one of the largest international Research Centers by the name of FAIR (Facility for Antiproton and Ion Research) is constructed. The UHV Pumping Groups for the new heavy ion synchrotron SIS100 contain Ion getter pumps. The required heating jackets for the ion getter pumps shall be procured by this tender.
II.1.5)Geschätzter Gesamtwert
II.1.6)Angaben zu den Losen
Aufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2)Beschreibung
II.2.4)Beschreibung der Beschaffung:
31 units heating jackets