Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Technical and Scientific Support in Relation to the Implementation of Regulation 1143/2014 on Invasive Alien Species
Reference number: ENV/2022/OP/0002
II.1.2)Main CPV code90713000 Environmental issues consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
Need to ensure highly specific technical and scientific support in relation to the implementation of Regulation 1143/2014 on the prevention and management of the introduction and spread of invasive alien species, which is not available in the European Commission.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)90713000 Environmental issues consultancy services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Technical and scientific support in relation to the implementation of Regulation 1143/2014 on invasive alien species.