Are you an ambitious procurement expert with recent publications? Check out the TED Ambassador award, our competition that aims to identify and reward research in the field of public procurement. Apply here by 28 April 2023.
Dienstleistungen - 71893-2023
Malta-Floriana: Versicherungen
2023/S 025-071893
Auftragsbekanntmachung
Dienstleistungen
Rechtsgrundlage:
II.1)Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:
SPD6/2022/099 - SERVICES - TENDER FOR THE PROVISION OF EMPLOYERS LIABILITY AND GROUP PERSONAL ACCIDENT INSURANCE FOR ENGINEERING RESOURCES LTD (ERL)
II.1.2)CPV-Code Hauptteil
66510000 Versicherungen
II.1.4)Kurze Beschreibung:
The subject of this tender is the provision of insurances services listed hereunder: • Group Personal Accident • Employers Liability
II.1.5)Geschätzter Gesamtwert
II.1.6)Angaben zu den Losen
Aufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2)Beschreibung
II.2.2)Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s)
66516000 Haftpflichtversicherungen
66518200 Dienste von Versicherungsagenturen
66518000 Versicherungsmakler- und -agenturdienste
66000000 Finanz- und Versicherungsdienstleistungen
II.2.4)Beschreibung der Beschaffung: