Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/24/EU
II.1)Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:
Asphalt Overlays in the Reykjanes Peninsula 2023-2024
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: 22-096
II.1.2)CPV-Code Hauptteil45233222 Straßenpflaster- und Asphaltarbeiten
II.1.4)Kurze Beschreibung:
The Road Administration requests bids for asphalt overlays with asphalt concrete in the Reykjanes Peninsula of Iceland. The work includes marking lines, extruded thermoplastic and spray paint thermoplastic.
The contract is for two years, 2023 - 2024, with option of extending the contract for one more year.
II.1.5)Geschätzter Gesamtwert
II.1.6)Angaben zu den LosenAufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2)Beschreibung
II.2.4)Beschreibung der Beschaffung:
he Road Administration requests bids for asphalt overlays with asphalt concrete in the Reykjanes Peninsula of Iceland. The work includes marking lines, extruded thermoplastic and spray paint thermoplastic.
The main figures for three years are:
Asphalt overlay: 44.000 m2
Rut filling/straightening: 6.000 m2
Milling of asphalt: 44.000 m2
Markings (polygons): 24 m2
Markings (marking length): 18.385 m