Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/24/EU
II.1)Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:
Procurement of assistance for planning and implementation of the town anniversary of Mosjøen
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: 2023/448
II.1.2)CPV-Code Hauptteil79952000 Event-Organisation
II.1.4)Kurze Beschreibung:
The contracting authority shall enter into an agreement for assistance for planning and implementation of the 150 centenary of Mosjøen town. The town centenary shall be held during 2025.
The assignment must be solved based on the requirements attached to the invitation to tender. See also presentation of cases attached to the invitation to tender.
A total of NOK 1,500,000 has been allocated from MON KF for the period 2023-2025 and a total of NOK 1,500,000 from Vefsn municipal council's free fund has been allocated.
II.1.5)Geschätzter GesamtwertWert ohne MwSt.: 3 000 000.00 NOK
II.1.6)Angaben zu den LosenAufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2)Beschreibung
II.2.2)Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s)79952100 Organisation von Kulturveranstaltungen
79421000 Projektmanagement, außer Projektüberwachung von Bauarbeiten
II.2.4)Beschreibung der Beschaffung:
A detailed description of the assignment is specified in the attached tender documents.