Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge
Ergebnisse des Vergabeverfahrens
Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/24/EU
II.1)Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:
Architectural Services for Additional Accommodation at Donoughmore National School, Donoughmore, Co. Limerick
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: 16118M
II.1.2)CPV-Code Hauptteil71223000 Dienstleistungen von Architekturbüros bei raumbildenden Ausbauten
II.1.4)Kurze Beschreibung:
II.1.6)Angaben zu den LosenAufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2)Beschreibung
II.2.2)Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s)71200000 Dienstleistungen von Architekturbüros
71210000 Beratungsdienste von Architekten
71220000 Architekturentwurf
71221000 Dienstleistungen von Architekturbüros bei Gebäuden
71222000 Dienstleistungen von Architekturbüros bei Freianlagen
71240000 Dienstleistungen von Architektur- und Ingenieurbüros sowie planungsbezogene Leistungen
71251000 Dienstleistungen von Architekturbüros und Bauabnahme
II.2.4)Beschreibung der Beschaffung:
Donoughmore National School is a Primary School under the patronage of the Bishop Brendan Leahy in the dioceses of Limerick.
Please see attached Project Brief & Schedule of Additional Accommodation
In summary, the project will comprise:
Section:
2 x Classroom SEN base incl WC
Giving a floor area incl circulation and internal walls of: 460m2
Secure and soft play area 100 m2
Sensory garden 100m2
6 parking spaces
Also:
INTERIM TEMPORARY ACCOMMODATION
• Please note: Once appointed, the Design Team (DT) will be tasked with the provision of interim temporary accommodation (100 m2), including all required statutory approvals and compliances, to be used by the school until such time that the permanent structure has been completed. The DT are to ensure that the location of the interim temporary accommodation does not impede the development of the permanent additional accommodation.