This notice is for prior information only
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:Reference number: 2023_01_ESMOL
II.1.2)Main CPV code80000000 Education and training services
II.1.4)Short description:
The European School of Mol has an early childhood care service (creche) within the campus facilities for children aged 0-3 years during week days. Its main objective is to provide care for children with a pedagogical concept that cements an educational development in European values and skills, in a way that allows them to continue their studies in the European School system. In a second lot, the tender also includes before- and after school care for children aged 3-10.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 833 940.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Maximum number of lots that may be awarded to one tenderer: 2
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)85312110 Child daycare services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Day care services for ages 0-3 during week days from 7-19u
After school care for pupils aged 3-10 before and after school day (7-8:30h and 16-19h)