II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Voltage Transformers, Circuit Breakers, Transformers - Ukraine
Reference number: 7200074781 - 1
II.1.2)Main CPV code31172000 Voltage transformers
II.1.4)Short description:
Voltage transformers, circuit breakers and transformers to rebuild the electricity network in Ukraine
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for maximum number of lots: 17
The contracting authority reserves the right to award contracts combining the following lots or groups of lots:
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)31172000 Voltage transformers
31100000 Electric motors, generators and transformers
31212000 Circuit breakers
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Voltage transformers, circuit breakers and transformers as per specification
II.2.1)Title:
Lot 2 High-voltage input (insulator) for 110 kV circuit breakers
Lot No: 2
Lot 3 800kV three-phase SF-6 gas-insulated circuit breaker with support bars and porcelain insulation, with insulated gas for the first filling and during the warranty period.
Lot No: 3
Lot 4 750 kV gas-insulated current transformer
Lot No: 4
Lot 5 330 kV gas-insulated current transformer
Lot No: 5
Lot 6 420kV three-phase SF6 circuit breaker
Lot No: 6
Lot 7 220kV three-phase SF6 circuit breaker
Lot No: 7
lot 8 150kV three-phase SF6 circuit breaker
Lot No: 8
Lot 9 110kV three-phase SF6 circuit breaker
Lot No: 9
Lot 10 420kV three-phase SF6 circuit breaker
Lot No: 10
Lot 11 330 kV gas-insulated current transformer
Lot No: 11
Lot 12 330 kV gas-insulated current transformer
Lot No: 12
lot 13 330 kV gas-insulated voltage transformer
Lot No: 13
Lot 14 330 kV gas-insulated voltage transformer
Lot No: 14
Lot 15 110 kV voltage transformer
Lot No: 15
Lot 16 220 kV gas-insulated voltage transformer
Lot No: 16
Lot 17 110 kV voltage transformer type EMF 123 produced by Hitachi-ABB
Lot No: 17