Freiwillige Ex-ante-Transparenzbekanntmachung
Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/24/EU
II.1)Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:
Upgrade of a case/archive system
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: 22/15741
II.1.2)CPV-Code Hauptteil72000000 IT-Dienste: Beratung, Software-Entwicklung, Internet und Hilfestellung
II.1.4)Kurze Beschreibung:
Vestfold and Telemark County Municipality intends to sign a service contract with Tietoevry Norway AS to upgrade its existing case and archive system, Public360, to Public 360 Online. The upgrade involves migrating the existing total system from On-Premisis (run and operated in the company's own IT environment) to a new cloud-based system.
II.1.6)Angaben zu den LosenAufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2)Beschreibung
II.2.2)Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s)72000000 IT-Dienste: Beratung, Software-Entwicklung, Internet und Hilfestellung
72250000 Systemdienstleistungen und Unterstützungsdienste
72252000 Datenarchivierung
72267100 Wartung von Informationstechnologiesoftware
72416000 Anbieter von Anwendungen
II.2.4)Beschreibung der Beschaffung:
As a consequence of the political measures taken to divide Vestfold and Telemark County into two new independent counties, new contracts for case and archive systems must be signed on behalf of the new Vestfold County and the new Telemark County. The contracts will be similar in that they are based on the same technical system, with nearly the same number of users and with the same module-based content.
The contracting authority is unsure whether there are other stakeholders in the market that can migrate and make accessible the existing case and archive system in a cost-effective, simple and smooth manner, with the right technical competence and necessary access.
The value over 4 years is used as the basis, cf. the Public Procurement Regulations § 5-4 (12) letter b. The total for both counties: NOK 20 million.
See the attached information.