Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Development, renovation and repair work on the buildings of the Court of Justice of the European Union in the field of ‘technical electrical and HVAC equipment’
Reference number: COJ-PROC-22/058
II.1.2)Main CPV code45310000 Electrical installation work
II.1.4)Short description:
The subject of this contract is to carry out development, renovation and repair work in the field of ‘technical electrical and HVAC equipment’.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 7 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The carrying out of the development, renovation and repair work consists of:
— installation of electrical and HVAC technical equipment: labour; site installation; electrical technical installations (general electricity, lighting, fire safety, access control, video surveillance, cabling, computer cabling); HVAC technical installations (energy measurement components, domestic hot water components, pipes, valves; insulation, ducts, air distribution, air conditioning, plumbing, sanitary).
This contract is not intended for large-scale construction works, complete renovations of buildings, or other projects likely to be part of major property investments.
Oikeusperusta:
Asetus (EU, Euratom) N:o 2018/1046
I kohta: Hankintaviranomainen
II.1)Hankinnan laajuus
II.1.1)Nimi:
Euroopan unionin tuomioistuimen rakennusten sähkölaitteiden ja LVI-tekniikan korjaus-, uudistus- ja kunnostustyöt
Viitenumero: COJ-PROC-22/058
II.1.2)Pääasiallinen CPV-koodi45310000 Sähköjohtojen asennus ja muut sähköasennustyöt
II.1.4)Lyhyt kuvaus:
Tämän hankinnan kohteena ovat sähkölaitteita ja LVI-tekniikkaa koskevat korjaus-, uudistus- ja kunnostustyöt.
II.1.5)Arvioitu kokonaisarvoArvo ilman alv:tä: 7 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Osia koskevat tiedotTämä sopimus on jaettu osiin: ei
II.2)Kuvaus
II.2.4)Kuvaus hankinnasta:
Korjaus-, uudistus- ja kunnostustöihin kuuluvat:
— sähköteknisten laitteiden sekä LVI-ratkaisujen asennus: työntekijät, työmaiden pystyttäminen, sähkötekniikan asentaminen (yleissähkö, valaistus, paloturvallisuus, kulunvalvonta, videovalvonta, kaapelointi, tietotekniset kaapelit),LVI-ratkaisujen asentaminen (energiaan liittyvät ratkaisut, kuuma saniteettivesi, putkistot, venttiilit, eristys, suojaputket, ilmanvaihto, ilmastointi, putkityöt, saniteettiratkaisut).
Tämän hankinnan kohteena eivät ole laajat rakennustyöt, rakennusten täydelliset uudistamiset tai muut hankkeet, jotka kuuluvat kiinteistösijoitusten piiriin.
Teisinis pagrindas:
Reglamentas (ES, Euratomas) Nr. 2018/1046
I dalis: Perkančioji organizacija
II.1)Pirkimo apimtis
II.1.1)Pavadinimas:
Europos Sąjungos Teisingumo Teismo pastatų įrengimo, renovavimo ir remonto darbai „techninės elektros įrangos ir ŠVOK įrangos“ srityje
Nuorodos numeris: COJ-PROC-22/058
II.1.2)Pagrindinis BVPŽ kodas45310000 Elektros instaliacijos montavimo darbai
II.1.4)Trumpas aprašymas:
Šios sutarties objektas – įrengimo, renovavimo ir remonto darbų atlikimas „techninės elektros įrangos ir ŠVOK įrangos“ srityje.
II.1.5)Numatoma bendra vertėVertė be PVM: 7 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Informacija apie pirkimo dalisŠi sutartis suskaidyta į pirkimo dalis: ne
II.2)Aprašymas
II.2.4)Pirkimo aprašymas:
Į įrengimo, renovavimo ir remonto darbus įeina:
– techninės elektros ir ŠVOK įrangos montavimas: darbas; statybviečių įrengimas; techninės elektros instaliacijos (bendrojo pobūdžio elektros instaliacija, apšvietimas, priešgaisrinė sauga, įėjimų į pastatus kontrolė, vaizdo stebėjimas, kabeliai, kompiuteriniai kabeliai); techninė ŠVOK instaliacija (energijos matavimo komponentai, buitinio karšto vandens komponentai, vamzdžiai, vožtuvai; izoliacija, ortakiai, oro paskirstymas, oro kondicionavimas, santechnika, sanitariniai įrenginiai).
Į šios sutarties objektą neįeina: darbai didelės apimties nekilnojamojo turto objektuose, kapitalinis pastatų renovavimas ar kiti projektai, kuriems atlikti reikia didelių investicijų į nekilnojamąjį turtą.