Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:Reference number: PROC/1088/21
II.1.2)Main CPV code09000000 Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy
II.1.4)Short description:
The subject of the framework contract shall be the supply and delivery of diesel, petrol, LPG, oils, lubricants and associated products by the Contractor (see Annex II and III of the Tender Dossier for the relevant description of the items and the estimated quantities per yearly consumption), for EULEX Kosovo, Pristina.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for all lots
Maximum number of lots that may be awarded to one tenderer: 2
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Supply of fuel for vehicles, central heating and generators (diesel and petrol)
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)09000000 Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Supply of LPG, Oils & Lubricants and Associated Products
Lot No: 2
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)09134100 Diesel oil