II.1)Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:
TUS Framework Agreements for Small Works and Services Design Team
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: TUS-SWSDT
II.1.2)CPV-Code Hauptteil71530000 Beratung im Bauwesen
II.1.4)Kurze Beschreibung:
TUS is seeking to establish five Single‐Party Framework Agreements with an individual Framework Agreement to be established with each of five principal service providers appointed under this tender. The procurement process is structured in five lots, one per principal service provider required. For each Lot a single successful tenderer is to be selected and appointed. Lots are as follows:
Lot 1: Architect (including PSDP, Landscape Design & Conservation Architect as specialist skills)
Lot 2: Civil / Structural Engineer (including Traffic & Transport Consultant as a specialist skill)
Lot 3: Building Services Design
Lot 4: Quantity Surveyor (including M&E Quantity Surveyor as a specialist skill)
Lot 5: Fire & Accessibility Consultant
Full details are available in the tender documents attached to this notice.
II.1.5)Geschätzter GesamtwertWert ohne MwSt.: 2 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Angaben zu den LosenAufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: ja
Angebote sind möglich für alle Lose
II.2)Beschreibung
II.2.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:
Architectural Services (including PSDP, Landscape Design & Conservation Architect as specialist skills)
Los-Nr.: 1
II.2.2)Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s)71210000 Beratungsdienste von Architekten
71220000 Architekturentwurf
71221000 Dienstleistungen von Architekturbüros bei Gebäuden
71222000 Dienstleistungen von Architekturbüros bei Freianlagen
71223000 Dienstleistungen von Architekturbüros bei raumbildenden Ausbauten
71314300 Beratung im Bereich Energieeinsparung
71400000 Stadtplanung und Landschaftsgestaltung
92522000 Dienstleistungen im Bereich Denkmalschutz
71200000 Dienstleistungen von Architekturbüros
II.2.4)Beschreibung der Beschaffung:
The establishment of a Single‐Party Framework Agreement, for Architectural Services required to assist TUS in the delivery of small works including multiple refurbishments, renovations, adaptations, demolitions, upgrades and new build works up to €0.75m in value each.
Civil and Structural Engineering Services (including Traffic & Transport Consultant as a specialist skill)
Los-Nr.: 2
II.2.2)Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s)71311000 Beratung im Tief- und Hochbau
71312000 Beratung im Hochbau
The establishment of a Single‐Party Framework Agreement, for Civil & Structural Engineering Services required to assist TUS in the delivery of small works including multiple refurbishments, renovations, adaptations, demolitions, upgrades and new build works up to €0.75m in value each. Civil and Structural Engineering Services is to be one of five principal service providers to be appointed via Single-Party Frameworks that will constitute the Small Works & Services Design Team.
II.2.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:Los-Nr.: 3
II.2.2)Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s)71315210 Beratung in der Haustechnik
For the establishment of a Single‐Party Framework Agreement, for Building Services Engineering Services required to assist TUS in the delivery of small works including multiple refurbishments, renovations, adaptations, demolitions, upgrades and new build works up to €0.75m in value each. Building Services Engineering Services is to be one of five principal service providers to be appointed via Single-Party Frameworks that will constitute the Small Works & Services Design Team.
Quantity Surveyor Services (including M&E Quantity Surveyor as a specialist skill)
Los-Nr.: 4
II.2.2)Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s)71324000 Baukostenberechnung
The establishment of a Single‐Party Framework Agreement, for Quantity Surveyor Services required to assist TUS in the delivery of small works including multiple refurbishments, renovations, adaptations, demolitions, upgrades and new build works up to €0.75m in value each. Quantity Surveying Services is to be one of five principal service providers to be appointed via Single-Party Frameworks that will constitute the Small Works & Services Design Team.
Fire & Accessibility Consultant
Los-Nr.: 5
II.2.2)Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s)71317100 Beratung im Bereich Brand- und Explosionsschutz und -überwachung
The establishment of a Single‐Party Framework Agreement, for Fire and Disability Access Consultancy Services required to assist TUS in the delivery of small works including multiple refurbishments, renovations, adaptations, demolitions, upgrades and new build works up to €0.75m in value each. Fire and Disability Access Consultant is to be one of five principal service providers to be appointed via Single-Party Frameworks that will constitute the Small Works & Services Design Team.