II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Advice, Benchmarking and Consulting services in information and communication technology (ABC IV)
Reference number: DIGIT/R3/PO/2016/019
II.1.2)Main CPV code72200000 Software programming and consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
Acquisition of advice, benchmarking and consulting services for information and communication technology.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Advice services (research and advice)
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
72316000 Data analysis services
79310000 Market research services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Advice services shall cover the needs of the participating EU Institutions for access to standard information (published reports) and custom information (analysts, coaching, teamwork, networking events, etc.) aimed at supporting decision making at different levels in an IT organisation. See procurement documents at https://etendering.ted.europa.eu/cft/cft-display.html?cftId=2256
Benchmarking services (benchmarking and delivery quality review)
Lot No: 2
72100000 Hardware consultancy services
72200000 Software programming and consultancy services
72222100 Information systems or technology strategic review services
72230000 Custom software development services
Benchmarking is a structured comparative process that delivers a measurement of an organization's services, IT infrastructures, products, and processes in terms of best practices, standard frameworks or against its peers. Benchmarking services shall cover the needs of the participating EU Institutions for benchmarking and delivery quality reviews. See procurement documents at https://etendering.ted.europa.eu/cft/cft-display.html?cftId=2256
Consulting services (high level consultancy and studies)
Lot No: 3
72221000 Business analysis consultancy services
72224000 Project management consultancy services
72242000 Design-modelling services
72300000 Data services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: II.2.5)Award criteriaQuality criterion - Name: Quality of the technical offer / Weighting: 60 %
Price - Weighting: 40 %
Priecājamies paziņot, ka TED portāla jaunā versija tiks publicēta 2024. gada 29. janvārī! (Šis datums ir orientējošs un tiks apstiprināts vēlāk.) Vēlaties uzzināt vairāk par jaunajām funkcijām, uzlabojumiem un to, kas mainīsies lietotājiem? Izlasiet mūs rakstu, kur pastāstīts par galvenajām izmaiņām un jaunām funkcijām.
Šobrīd dažas tehniskas kļūdas ietekmē to, kā tiek rādīti e-veidlapu paziņojumi. Mēs cenšamies novērst šo problēmu. Kamēr tā vēl nav novērsta, plašāku informāciju un norādījumus atradīsiet mūsu īpaši izveidotajā tīmekļlapā.
Aicinām TED datu atkalizmantotājus reģistrēties mūsu 4. semināram, kas notiks 2023. gada 14. decembrī
Pakalpojumi - 73191-2018
2018/S 034-073191
Contract award notice
II.1.2)Main CPV code
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: yes
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
Consulting services (high level consultancy and studies) shall cover the needs of the participating EU Institutions for customized and individual, non-standard information for high-level and strategic issues. See procurement documents at https://etendering.ted.europa.eu/cft/cft-display.html?cftId=2256