Are you an ambitious procurement expert with recent publications? Check out the TED Ambassador award, our competition that aims to identify and reward research in the field of public procurement. Apply here by 28 April 2023.
Bauleistung - 73244-2023
Norwegen-Steinkjer: Bauarbeiten
2023/S 025-073244
Auftragsbekanntmachung
Bauauftrag
Rechtsgrundlage:
II.1)Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:
Premises - Aviation studies, Fosen Sixth Form College, including an option for construction studies hall
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: 202308915
II.1.2)CPV-Code Hauptteil
45000000 Bauarbeiten
II.1.4)Kurze Beschreibung:
Fosen Sixth Form College will offer aviation studies from autumn 2023. In the first school year (autumn 2023 - spring 2024) the aviation studies will use temporary premises whilst waiting for a permanent solution to be completed. The temporary solution is not part of this project.
II.1.5)Geschätzter Gesamtwert
II.1.6)Angaben zu den Losen
Aufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2)Beschreibung
II.2.2)Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s)
45210000 Bauleistungen im Hochbau
45214000 Bauarbeiten für Schulen oder Forschungsanstalten
45214200 Bauarbeiten für Schulgebäude
45214500 Bauarbeiten für Fortbildungseinrichtungen
50000000 Reparatur- und Wartungsdienste
71000000 Dienstleistungen von Architektur-, Konstruktions- und Ingenieurbüros und Prüfstellen
71200000 Dienstleistungen von Architekturbüros
71300000 Dienstleistungen von Ingenieurbüros
71400000 Stadtplanung und Landschaftsgestaltung
71500000 Dienstleistungen im Bauwesen
71600000 Technische Tests, Analysen und Beratung
II.2.4)Beschreibung der Beschaffung:
In a physical scope, the project consists of the following (general level):
New building for aviation studies, approx. 1848 m2 including a hangar, workshops, teaching rooms, technical rooms, etc.
Extension approx. 321 m2. A new floor is to be established on the roof of the existing school building. The new premises will include cloakrooms, team room for employees, exam room, electro laboratory, group rooms, etc.
Alterations: In the transition between the existing school and the new building, as well as some minor demolition work.
Moving: The existing operations garage is to be moved from its current position in the upper courtyard to a new position in the lower courtyard.
Development of technical infrastructure. Including both outdoors/in the ground, and as alterations in the existing inside technical installations.
Fosen Sixth Form College will be in operation during the entire construction period. The consequences for the college must be minimised during the construction period. Access systems, foot traffic, goods delivery, and the use of an operations yard must be taken into consideration for the entire period.
In addition to the above-mentioned, an option must also be delivered for the construction department at the college. The total area is approx. 644 m2. See the tender documents with annexes for further details.