Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge – Sektoren
Ergebnisse des Vergabeverfahrens
Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/25/EU
II.1)Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:
Provision of Third Party Freight and Mail Handling Services to Airport Users
II.1.2)CPV-Code Hauptteil63100000 Frachtumschlag, Frachtlagerung und zugehörige Dienste
II.1.4)Kurze Beschreibung:
Athens International Airport S.A. (hereinafter called AIA) in compliance with Article 13 of the Airport Development Agreement (ADA), as ratified by Law 2338/1995 (Government Gazette A'202/14.09.95) and amended and ratified by virtue of Law 4594/2019 (Government Gazette Α΄29/19.2.2019), and the stipulations of the applicable legislation, intends to grant to natural persons and/ or companies or consortia or groups of companies (hereinafter called the “Suppliers”), the Airport Rights in relation to the provision of Freight and Mail Handling Services to Airport Users at Athens International Airport “Eleftherios Venizelos”. The Suppliers will undertake the financing, the procurement of the necessary equipment and the operation related to the provision of those services.
AIA intends to award three (3) Airport Rights for each of the aforementioned categories of freight and mail handling services.
II.1.6)Angaben zu den LosenAufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2)Beschreibung
II.2.4)Beschreibung der Beschaffung:
For the purpose of this tender, Third Party Freight and Mail handling services as per the Local Ground Handling Regulation, Annex 1, par. 4.3 means:
a) The physical handling of freight and mail at the on-airport cargo terminals, and
b) The transport of freight and mail between the cargo aircraft and the cargo terminals and vice versa as well as the provision and operation of suitable equipment.
The transport of freight and mail between any other aircraft than cargo and the on-airport cargo terminals is out of the scope of this tender.