Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/24/EU
II.1)Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:
Establishment of a Single-party Framework for Consultancy Services to assist Offaly County Council as the National Waste Collection Permit Office in implementing waste policies and legislation.
II.1.2)CPV-Code Hauptteil71800000 Beratung in den Bereichen Wasserversorgung und Abfälle
II.1.4)Kurze Beschreibung:
Establishment of a Single-party Framework for Consultancy Services to assist Offaly County Council as the National Waste Collection Permit Office (NWCPO) in implementing waste policies and legislation.
Initial Contract: A study of incentivised charging for waste collection and its implementation through the Waste Collection Permitting System
II.1.5)Geschätzter GesamtwertWert ohne MwSt.: 1 500 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Angaben zu den LosenAufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2)Beschreibung
II.2.2)Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s)34928480 Abfallcontainer und -körbe
44613800 Abfallcontainer
79723000 Abfallanalyse
90500000 Dienstleistungen im Zusammenhang mit Siedlungs- und anderen Abfällen
II.2.4)Beschreibung der Beschaffung: