Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/24/EU
II.1)Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:
Provision of IT System Support, Maintenance and Software Development Services for SEAI Domestic and Non-Domestic Programmes
II.1.2)CPV-Code Hauptteil72222300 Informationstechnologiedienste
II.1.4)Kurze Beschreibung:
The objective of this Request for Tender (RFT) is to appoint one suitably qualified service provider for the provision of a range of managed IT services as outlined in the RFT to support and transform several Business Process Information Systems within Dynamics 365, SharePoint online, Microsoft .Net and Microsoft Azure environments.
The term of the contract will be five years maximum. The contract is offered on an initial two year basis with the option for three additional 12-month extensions subject to SEAI requirements and continued satisfactory performance.
For more information, please refer to the RFT published on www.etenders.gov.ie
II.1.5)Geschätzter GesamtwertWert ohne MwSt.: 17 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Angaben zu den LosenAufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2)Beschreibung
II.2.2)Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s)72000000 IT-Dienste: Beratung, Software-Entwicklung, Internet und Hilfestellung
72200000 Softwareprogrammierung und -beratung
72260000 Dienstleistungen in Verbindung mit Software
72261000 Software-Unterstützung
72267100 Wartung von Informationstechnologiesoftware
72300000 Datendienste
II.2.4)Beschreibung der Beschaffung: