We are happy to announce that the new version of the TED portal is going live on 29.01.2024 (indicative date - to be confirmed!) Interested in discovering the new functionalities, improvements and impact on the users? We invite you to visit our article and find out more about the main new changes and functionalities.
You may get an error message when trying to access the notices listed hereafter. If that is the case, please use the alternative links provided below. We are working on solving the problem. We apologize for the inconvenience.
716246-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:716246-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
719591-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:719591-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
724690-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:724690-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
731050-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:731050-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
You may also use the following structure to build the URL of the notices concerned:
https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:NNNNNN-2023:PDFS:LL:HTML, (example: https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:719591-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML), but please bear in mind that only the original language version of the notice is available
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Public Services Network (PSN) Core Services
Reference number: RM6167
II.1.2)Main CPV code
64000000 Postal and telecommunications services
II.1.4)Short description:
Crown Commercial Service (CCS) intends to establish a framework for the provision of Public Services Network (PSN) core services which allow government to send information electronically and securely. The framework will replace 2 core services currently provided by the Government GSI Convergence Framework (GCF), made available under 2 lots: PSN Domain Name System (DNS) services and PSN Email Relay (including mail hygiene) services. The framework will be used by or on behalf of the whole of the UK public sector and their associated bodies and agencies, the voluntary sector, charities and/or other private organisations acting as managing agents or procuring on behalf of the public sector delivering services of a public nature.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 44 600 000.00 GBP
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for all lots
Maximum number of lots that may be awarded to one tenderer: 2
The contracting authority reserves the right to award contracts combining the following lots or groups of lots:
Lot 1: PSN DNS Service;
Lot 2: PSN Email Relay Service.
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
PSN DNS Service
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
48800000 Information systems and servers
72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
72212200 Networking, Internet and intranet software development services
72300000 Data services
72400000 Internet services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
PSN Domain Name System (DNS) Nameserver services which reconcile website names and their underlying IP addresses, reachable by entities connected to and presented on both the PSN and the internet. To be provided by the successful supplier under the framework contract to buyers and end customers as part of their deliverables under a call-off contract and whose specification is set out in framework Schedule 1 Part 1.
PSN Email Relay Service
Lot No: 2
PSN Email Relay Service (including mail hygiene) which enables correct email delivery both between PSN users and to the wider internet, reachable by entities connected to the PSN. To be provided by the successful supplier under the framework contract to buyers and end customers as part of their deliverables under a call-off contract and whose specification is set out in framework Schedule Part 2.