Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Framework Contract for the Development of ICT Software Solution for EBCG Team Members Access to Schengen Information System (A2SISII)
Reference number: FRONTEX/RP/1485/2019
II.1.2)Main CPV code72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
II.1.4)Short description:
The main objective of this framework contract is to deliver effective ICT solution (i.e. A2SISII System) that will enable European Border and Coast Guard Agency teams to access to Schengen Information System in line with current Regulations (e.g. Regulations (EU) 2018/1725, 2018/1861, 2019/1896). The subject of the contract is the development of ICT software solution that will enable EBCG teams access to Schengen Information System — hereinafter defined as A2SISII system, including the deliverables related to its design, development, testing, deployment and training for the users (internal and external) and administrators. The framework contract resulting from this tender procedure is also to provide products and services to support and maintain the A2SISII System and to provide changes to its functionalities and to the underlying technical infrastructure in response to changing legal, political, organizational or technical environments.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 5 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)72230000 Custom software development services
72260000 Software-related services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The framework contract resulting from this tender procedure is also to provide products and services to support and maintain the A2SISII System and to provide changes to its functionalities and to the underlying technical infrastructure in response to changing legal, political, organizational or technical environments. The framework contract will cover the development of ICT software solution in following main areas:
— A2SISII System delivery – delivery of web application,
— A2SISII System delivery — delivery of mobile application,
— A2SISII System maintenance services – provisioning of support and maintenance services,
— A2SISII System author’s supervision services.
Podstawa prawna:
Rozporządzenie (UE, Euratom) nr 2018/1046
II.1)Wielkość lub zakres zamówienia
II.1.1)Nazwa:
Umowa na opracowanie oprogramowania ICT dla członków zespołu EBCG, dostęp do systemu informacyjnego Schengen (system A2SISII)
Numer referencyjny: FRONTEX/RP/1485/2019
II.1.2)Główny kod CPV72000000 Usługi informatyczne: konsultacyjne, opracowywania oprogramowania, internetowe i wsparcia
II.1.4)Krótki opis:
Głównym celem umowy ramowej jest realizacja skutecznego rozwiązania ICT (to jest systemu A2SISII), który zapewni zespołom Europejskiej Agencji Straży Granicznej i Przybrzeżnej dostęp do systemu informacji Schengen zgodnie z obowiązującymi rozporządzaniami (np. Rozporządzenie (UE) 2018/1725, 2018/1861, 2019/1896). Przedmiotem zamówienia jest opracowanie oprogramowania ICT, które pozwoli zespołom EBCG na dostęp do systemu informacji Schengen — dalej system A2SISII, w tym na dostęp do wyników związanych z jego projektowaniem, opracowaniem, testowaniem, wdrożeniem i szkoleniem na potrzeby użytkowników (wewnętrznych i zewnętrznych) oraz administratorów. Przedmiotem umowy ramowej, która ma zostać zawarta w wyniku przetargu jest zapewnienie produktów i usług w celu wsparcia i utrzymania systemu A2SISII, a także przeprowadzenia zmian jego funkcjonalności oraz podstawowej infrastruktury technicznej w odpowiedzi na zmieniające się otoczenie prawne, polityczne, organizacyjne i techniczne.
II.1.5)Szacunkowa całkowita wartośćWartość bez VAT: 5 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Informacje o częściachTo zamówienie podzielone jest na części: nie
II.2)Opis
II.2.2)Dodatkowy kod lub kody CPV72230000 Usługi w zakresie rozbudowy oprogramowania
72260000 Usługi w zakresie oprogramowania
II.2.4)Opis zamówienia:
Przedmiotem umowy ramowej, która ma zostać zawarta w wyniku przetargu jest zapewnienie produktów i usług w celu wsparcia i utrzymania systemu A2SISII, a także przeprowadzenia zmian jego funkcjonalności oraz podstawowej infrastruktury technicznej w odpowiedzi na zmieniające się otoczenie prawne, polityczne, organizacyjne i techniczne. Umowa ramowe obejmie rozwój opracowania oprogramowania ICT w następujących obszarach:
— realizacja systemu A2SISII – realizacja aplikacji internetowej,
— realizacja systemu A2SISII – realizacja aplikacji mobilnej,
— usługi konserwacji na potrzeby systemu A2SISII – zapewnienie usług wsparcia i konserwacji,
— usługi nadzoru twórcy systemu A2SISII.