II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Provision of scheduled and on-request reporting services — network of Eurofound correspondents.
Reference number: 161920/4271.
II.1.2)Main CPV code79315000 Social research services
II.1.4)Short description:
Eurofound is aiming at the establishment of a network of correspondents providing both scheduled and on-request reporting services. The network is to act as an input mechanism by ensuring the ongoing supply of information research services required for the successful implementation of Eurofound's new programming period 2017–2020.
The network will also be used to assist, although to a limited extent only, in the provision of information to support Eurofound's communication activities. In addition, services required may extend to other on-request tasks as necessary.
Scheduled reporting services are these of a recurring nature which will be scheduled throughout the year. On-request reporting services refer mainly to these with a less than annual frequency and services where the exact volume is not known in advance.
1 hybrid contract, covering both scheduled and on-request services, will be awarded to each correspondent.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 4 800 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for all lots
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Provision of scheduled and on-request reporting services — network of Eurofound correspondents — Austria
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)79311400 Economic research services
72314000 Data collection and collation services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Provision of scheduled and on-request reporting services in relation to Austria.
Provision of scheduled and on-request reporting services — network of Eurofound correspondents — Belgium
Lot No: 2
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)72314000 Data collection and collation services
79311400 Economic research services
Provision of scheduled and on-request reporting services in relation to Belgium.
Provision of scheduled and on-request reporting services — network of Eurofound correspondents — Bulgaria
Lot No: 3
Provision of scheduled and on-request reporting services in relation to Bulgaria.
Provision of scheduled and on-request reporting services — network of Eurofound correspondents — Croatia
Lot No: 4
Provision of scheduled and on-request reporting services in relation to Croatia.
Provision of scheduled and on-request reporting services — network of Eurofound correspondents — Cyprus
Lot No: 5
Provision of scheduled and on-request reporting services in relation to Cyprus.
Provision of scheduled and on-request reporting services — network of Eurofound correspondents — Czech Republic
Lot No: 6
Provision of scheduled and on-request reporting services in relation to Czech Republic.
Provision of scheduled and on-request reporting services — network of Eurofound correspondents — Denmark
Lot No: 7
Provision of scheduled and on-request reporting services in relation to Denmark.
Provision of scheduled and on-request reporting services — network of Eurofound correspondents — Estonia
Lot No: 8
Provision of scheduled and on-request reporting services in relation to Estonia.
Provision of scheduled and on-request reporting services — network of Eurofound correspondents — Finland
Lot No: 9
Provision of scheduled and on-request reporting services in relation to Finland.
Provision of scheduled and on-request reporting services — network of Eurofound correspondents — France
Lot No: 10
Provision of scheduled and on-request reporting services in relation to France.
Provision of scheduled and on-request reporting services — network of Eurofound correspondents — Germany
Lot No: 11
Provision of scheduled and on-request reporting services in relation to Germany.
Provision of scheduled and on-request reporting services — network of Eurofound correspondents — Greece
Lot No: 12
Provision of scheduled and on-request reporting services in relation to Greece.
Provision of scheduled and on-request reporting services — network of Eurofound correspondents — Hungary
Lot No: 13
Provision of scheduled and on-request reporting services in relation to Hungary.
Provision of scheduled and on-request reporting services — network of Eurofound correspondents — Ireland
Lot No: 14
Provision of scheduled and on-request reporting services in relation to Ireland.
Provision of scheduled and on-request reporting services — network of Eurofound correspondents — Italy
Lot No: 15
Provision of scheduled and on-request reporting services in relation to Italy.
Provision of scheduled and on-request reporting services — network of Eurofound correspondents — Latvia
Lot No: 16
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)79310000 Market research services
Provision of scheduled and on-request reporting services in relation to Latvia.
Provision of scheduled and on-request reporting services — network of Eurofound correspondents — Lithuania
Lot No: 17
Provision of scheduled and on-request reporting services in relation to Lithuania.
Provision of scheduled and on-request reporting services — network of Eurofound correspondents — Luxembourg
Lot No: 18
Provision of scheduled and on-request reporting services in relation to Luxembourg.
Provision of scheduled and on-request reporting services — network of Eurofound correspondents — Malta
Lot No: 19
Provision of scheduled and on-request reporting services in relation to Malta.
Provision of scheduled and on-request reporting services — network of Eurofound correspondents — Netherlands
Lot No: 20
Provision of scheduled and on-request reporting services in relation to the Netherlands.
Provision of scheduled and on-request reporting services — network of Eurofound correspondents — Poland
Lot No: 21
Provision of scheduled and on-request reporting services in relation to Poland.
Provision of scheduled and on-request reporting services — network of Eurofound correspondents — Portugal
Lot No: 22
Provision of scheduled and on-request reporting services in relation to Portugal.
Provision of scheduled and on-request reporting services — network of Eurofound correspondents — Romania
Lot No: 23
Provision of scheduled and on-request reporting services in relation to Romania.
Provision of scheduled and on-request reporting services — network of Eurofound correspondents — Slovakia
Lot No: 24
Provision of scheduled and on-request reporting services in relation to Slovakia.
Provision of scheduled and on-request reporting services — network of Eurofound correspondents — Slovenia
Lot No: 25
Provision of scheduled and on-request reporting services in relation to Slovenia.
Provision of scheduled and on-request reporting services — network of Eurofound correspondents — Spain
Lot No: 26
Provision of scheduled and on-request reporting services in relation to Spain.
Provision of scheduled and on-request reporting services — network of Eurofound correspondents — Sweden
Lot No: 27
Provision of scheduled and on-request reporting services in relation to Sweden.
Provision of scheduled and on-request reporting services — network of Eurofound correspondents — United Kingdom
Lot No: 28
Provision of scheduled and on-request reporting services in relation to the United Kingdom.