Base juridique:
Directive 2014/24/UE
II.1)Étendue du marché
II.1.1)Intitulé:
20/951 DPS Technical Consultants for Water and Sewage
Numéro de référence: 20/951
II.1.2)Code CPV principal71322200 Services de conception de pipelines
II.1.4)Description succincte:
Holmestrand Municipality and the option participants listed below intend to establish a dynamic purchasing system for technical consultants for water and sewage. The scope can vary based on the current needs and the municipalities' capacity.
Participants in the system:
— Holmestrand Municipality,
— Horten Municipality: option,
— Færder Municipality: option,
— Larvik Municipality: option.
Click here https://permalink.mercell.com/121862959.aspx
II.1.5)Valeur totale estimée
II.1.6)Information sur les lotsCe marché est divisé en lots: non
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)71800000 Services de conseil en matière d'approvisionnement en eau et services de conseil en matière de déchets
II.2.4)Description des prestations:
On behalf of the participants listed, Holmestrand Municipality intends to establish a dynamic purchasing system for consultants for municipal water and sewage services.
The system does not include building and construction works and roads.
The scope will vary based on political decisions, (investment projects) ongoing need and the municipality's capacity.
The covered procurements are primarily, but not restricted to:
— a project manager,
— construction manager,
— RIVA (Consulting engineer, water, sewage and surface water).
The list is not exhaustive, we must be able to request consultants for all roles in the builder organisation/engineering design group.
It must be possible to establish a framework agreement for the respective areas/for the individual municipality.