Are you an ambitious procurement expert with recent publications? Check out the TED Ambassador award, our competition that aims to identify and reward research in the field of public procurement. Apply here by 28 April 2023.
Services - 78610-2020
Norvège-Oslo: Services de technologies de l'information, conseil, développement de logiciels, internet et appui
2020/S 033-078610
Avis de marché
Services
Base juridique:
II.1)Étendue du marché
II.1.1)Intitulé:
Dynamic Purchasing System for Executing Consultancy Services within Cloud Services
Numéro de référence: 20/247
II.1.2)Code CPV principal
72000000 Services de technologies de l'information, conseil, développement de logiciels, internet et appui
II.1.4)Description succincte:
The Norwegian Government Agency for Financial Management (Norwegian abbreviation DFØ) would like to offer our customers and the administration an improved platform for exchanging data and at the same time keep the impact on the source systems as low as possible. This can, for example, include making purchase, HR, payroll and accounting information available, without influencing important supply of services.
The important points that the Norwegian Government Agency for Financial Management wants to achieve in the long-term are:
— a good solution to deliver data at DFO's customer and management,
— a good solution to offer API based integrations to clients and the administration.
We currently have a purchasing system for advice within cloud services and the system we are now extending an invitation to is only for execution within the same area. The system will include, amongst other things, design, development, testing, operation and management.
II.1.5)Valeur totale estimée
Valeur hors TVA: 250 000 000.00 NOK
II.1.6)Information sur les lots
Ce marché est divisé en lots: non
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)
II.2.4)Description des prestations:
This includes, but is not limited to, the following areas:
— procurement assistance,
— design, technology development and operation,
— migration,
— container technology,
— portability,
— Security,
— project management and project support,
— follow-up of cloud suppliers.