Services - 7960-2023
North Macedonia-Skopje: Transport systems consultancy services
2023/S 005-007960
Contract notice
Services
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Development of Implementation plan under the National Transport Strategy 2018-2030 with system, tools and capacity for its monitoring
Reference number: NEAR/SKP/2022/EA-RP/0232
II.1.2)Main CPV code
71311200 Transport systems consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
To prepare detailed Implementation Plan for the National Transport Strategy (NTS) 2018-2030 with supporting system and tools for its monitoring based on developing Appraisal framework for actions related to the transport sector and to conduct trainings and workshops for the institutions in the transport sector responsible for the implementation of the measures in the National Transport Strategy.
The project also foresees development of a Project preparation framework with a prepared Project preparation manual. Additionally, an IT tool should be developed that would allow proper monitoring, data collection regarding the NTS 2018-2030 performance indicators, reporting procedure, capacity building as well as guidance documents for practitioners, guidance on preparation of monitoring reports, and guidance for applying the Appraisal Framework during future revisions of the Project Pipeline and NTS 2018-2030 indicators monitoring tool.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 1 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
60000000 Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: