There is a bug affecting the way URLs are displayed in eForms notices. We are working on solving the problem. In the meanwhile, we suggest that you remove the comma (or any other special character) that appears at the end of the URL. We apologize for the inconvenience.
Registration is open for our 4th Workshop with TED reusers, on the 14th of December 2023
Services - 80696-2022
Italy-Rome: Refuse disposal and treatment
2022/S 031-080696
Contract notice – utilities
Services
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
8800004044/MTO: Servizio di confezionamento, ritiro, trasporto, smaltimento e recupero rifiuti pericolosi e non pericolosi - CIG 9096652AB2
II.1.2)Main CPV code
90510000 Refuse disposal and treatment
II.1.4)Short description:
Servizio di smaltimento rifiuti speciali pericolosi e non pericolosi (solo territorio del Comune di Roma) e di bonifica del materiale contenente amianto presente su tutto il territorio gestito da Acea Ato2 S.p.A. compreso il territorio del Comune di Roma.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 1 200 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Si rinvia alla documentazione tecnica di riferimento.