Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Coffee and vending machines.
II.1.2)Main CPV code42968000 Dispensers
II.1.4)Short description:
The scope of this procurement procedure is:
— supply (leasing) of coffee and vending machines,
— technical support and maintenance,
— daily operation,
— provision of ingredients, consumables and related equipment (e.g. sugar, milk, cups, stirring sticks, etc.).
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 665 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)15800000 Miscellaneous food products
15860000 Coffee, tea and related products
15900000 Beverages, tobacco and related products
39222120 Disposable cups
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
See invitation to tender and tender specifications.