Υπηρεσίες - 81036-2021
Submission deadline has been amended by:  148172-2021
Luxembourg-Luxembourg: Multiple Framework Agreement for Consultancy Services to Support the Operations Evaluation Division of the EIB Group
2021/S 033-081036
Contract notice
Services
Legal Basis:
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Multiple Framework Agreement for Consultancy Services to Support the Operations Evaluation Division of the EIB Group
Reference number: CFT-1615
II.1.2)Main CPV code
79419000 Evaluation consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
The objective of this call for tenders is to conclude a multiple framework agreement with maximum six economic operators for the provision of high quality evaluation-related services. These economic operators should have a high level of expertise in evaluation methodology and tools. The tenderers should be able to demonstrate having carried out complex evaluations and their ability to select suitable sector specialists with the appropriate technical and language skills necessary to complete evaluation assignments in a wide range of countries, sectors and products.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 3 200 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
66171000 Financial consultancy services
71356400 Technical planning services
73200000 Research and development consultancy services
73210000 Research consultancy services
73220000 Development consultancy services
79400000 Business and management consultancy and related services
79411000 General management consultancy services
79411100 Business development consultancy services
90713000 Environmental issues consultancy services
92312211 Writing agency services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The nature of the services to be provided is evaluation, research linked to evaluation and other studies that can be of interest to Evaluation Division (EV) of the European Investment Bank. The objective of the consultancy assignments will be to assist the core EV evaluation team. Detailed tasks for individual assignments under the FA will be described in individual Assignment Terms of Reference (ATORs) with the successful service providers.
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 3 200 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)66171000 Financial consultancy services