We are happy to announce that the new version of the TED portal is going live on 29.01.2024 (indicative date - to be confirmed!) Interested in discovering the new functionalities, improvements and impact on the users? We invite you to visit our article and find out more about the main new changes and functionalities.
You may get an error message when trying to access the notices listed hereafter. If that is the case, please use the alternative links provided below. We are working on solving the problem. We apologize for the inconvenience.
716246-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:716246-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
719591-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:719591-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
724690-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:724690-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
731050-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:731050-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
You may also use the following structure to build the URL of the notices concerned:
https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:NNNNNN-2023:PDFS:LL:HTML, (example: https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:719591-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML), but please bear in mind that only the original language version of the notice is available
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Externý monitoring vtákov v zmysle smernice o vtákoch
Reference number: ŠOPSR/1522/2021
II.1.2)Main CPV code
90711500 Environmental monitoring other than for construction
II.1.4)Short description:
Predmetom zákazky je realizácia monitoringu vtákov na vybraných trvalých monitorovacích lokalitách (TML) podľa stanovenej metodiky a frekvencie, zabezpečenie dostupnosti a aktuálnosti údajov prostredníctvom ich spracovania a zverejnenia v informačnom systéme (KIMS - Komplexný informačný a monitorovací systém ŠOPSR). Výsledky monitoringu budú slúžiť na zabezpečenie cieľov smernice Európskeho parlamentu a Rady 2009/147/ES z 30. novembra 2009 o ochrane voľne žijúceho vtáctva (smernica o vtákoch).
Podrobná špecifikácia je uvedená v súťažných podkladoch.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 1 656 240.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Predmetom zákazky je realizácia monitoringu vtákov v teréne na trvalých monitorovacích lokalitách (TML) vrátane spracovania údajov v KIMS. Zhotoviteľ je povinný realizovať monitoring, vyhodnocovať jeho parametre a zapísať údaje do KIMS podľa metodiky monitoringu stanovenej pre každý druh resp. metodickú skupinu druhov vtákov, ktorá je dostupná na web stránke: http://www.sopsr.sk/natura/index1.php?p=1&lang=sk.