Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Contract for well drilling, water loss measurements and drilling hole logging. Project E18 Vestkorridoren, parcel 2 Ramstadsletta- Nesbru
Reference number: 21/49539
II.1.2)Main CPV code71351910 Geology services
II.1.4)Short description:
The contracting authority (Statens vegvesen Utbygging sørøst) [the Norwegian Public Roads Administration Development South East] requests tenders for the delivery of well drilling/hammer hole, water loss measurements and drilling hole logging. The areas that are subject to examination are located in Bærum municipality between Blommenholm and Gyssestad.
The service shall be provided after an agreement has been signed. The service must be provided by 31.12.2022
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)45262220 Water-well drilling
71351500 Ground investigation services
71351910 Geology services
71351913 Geological exploration services
76440000 Well-logging services
79961310 Downhole photography services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: