Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Provision of Canteen and Catering Services at Eurofound
Reference number: 171901/5460
II.1.2)Main CPV code55500000 Canteen and catering services
II.1.4)Short description:
The main purpose of this tender was to contract a friendly, efficient provision and timely delivery of high-quality canteen and catering services at Eurofound. The main purpose of the hospitality service is to provide balanced, healthy and tasty food to staff and its visitors.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)55510000 Canteen services
55520000 Catering services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The successful contractor will be providing the following services to Eurofound:
— on-going staff service (both breakfast and lunch) in the canteen;
— ad-hoc catering service for conferences, meetings and other events.