This notice is for prior information only
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Invitation to a Nordic Market Dialogue Meeting — Non-emission Goods Deliveries
II.1.2)Main CPV code30000000 Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
II.1.4)Short description:
Registration for participation before 6.3.2020: https://events.provisoevent.no/nho/events/zero-emission-delivery-260320/register
The market dialogue is held on 26.3.2020
Address: Nationaltheatret (the Norwegian National Theatre), the Conference centre, Oslo
12 cities in the Nordic countries hereby invite the market to participate in a market dialogue. Together we can accelerate the transition to zero emissions from transportation of goods.
The emissions from transport of goods to the public sector are a major part of the total emission level in the Nordic countries. The municipalities alone purchase a huge range of physical goods. In Copenhagen alone, the transportation of goods in the city centre represents approx. 4 500 000 kilometres each year – which is 112 trips around the world. Please give us your ideas on how to solve this challenge together by attending the dialogue meeting on 26.3.2020.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)15000000 Food, beverages, tobacco and related products
31000000 Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
33000000 Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
34100000 Motor vehicles
39000000 Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products
60000000 Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
64100000 Post and courier services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Agenda: 10.00 background and goals
11.00 lunch
12.00 pitching: innovative solutions
12.30 workshop
13.45 coffee break
14.00 questions and how to bring the work forward
14.30 voluntary one-on-one meetings
16.00 finished
For further information on the project: https://innovativeanskaffelser.no/zeroemissiondelivery/