II.1)Étendue du marché
II.1.1)Intitulé:
Dynamic Purchasing System for the Provision of Home Support Services and for the Provision of Supported Living, Community Support and Day Opportunities for Adults
II.1.2)Code CPV principal85000000 Services de santé et services sociaux
II.1.4)Description succincte:
Brighton and Hove City Council is re-establishing a dynamic purchasing system for the provision of home support services and for the provision of supported living, community support and day opportunities for adults.
II.1.5)Valeur totale estiméeValeur hors TVA: 45 600 000.00 GBP
II.1.6)Information sur les lotsCe marché est divisé en lots: oui
Il est possible de soumettre des offres pour tous les lots
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Intitulé:Lot nº: 1
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)85300000 Services d'action sociale et services connexes
II.2.4)Description des prestations:
The Council is seeking to re-establish a Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) to award individual service agreements for the provision of home care services to residents. Organisations who have registered offices with the Care Quality Commission (CQC) will have the opportunity to tender to provide home care services to individuals aged 18 and over with a council-assessed care need.
The DPS is intended as an additional referral route for the Council’s existing contractual arrangements – the DPS will be used where a suitable provider cannot be found via the current contract. The Council reserves the right to amend this referral route as required. Providers will be subject to quality checks and Key Performance Indicators as part of their service delivery.
Providers will be required to deliver the services detailed in the specification in line with the service user’s care and support requirements. The Council reserves the right to amend and introduce additional Key Performance Indicators (KPIs) throughout the life of the contract, including by not limited to KPIs relating to service user outcomes and additional compliance. This lot also includes the provision of Continuing Healthcare (CHC).
II.2.1)Intitulé:Lot nº: 2
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)85312000 Services sociaux sans hébergement
Community Support is personalised and outcomes-focused support provided for adults with social care needs that enables them to live independently in their homes and in the community. It is also intended to reduce and prevent admissions to hospital, use of the criminal justice systems and higher support services e.g. residential care services. The service is for adults aged 18+ who are eligible for adult social care support and have been assessed as requiring community support. Support can be provided in a range of settings including: within a person’s home; in the community; on a 1:1 basis; to a group of service users where appropriate; Brighton and Hove City Council requires a range of services which will deliver the following outcomes:
— provide opportunities for people to develop and maintain skills,
— support personalisation through increased choice of activities,
— enable individuals to remain independent in their homes and in the community,
— enable individuals to access the community,
— enable individuals to participate in the community,
— improve health and well-being,
— reduce social isolation,
— minimise and prevent admissions to institutions such as hospitals, the criminal justice system and residential care.
II.2.1)Intitulé:Lot nº: 3
85312100 Services de foyers de jour
Day opportunities provide a range of services to individuals with social care needs that enable them to participate in engaging and enjoyable activities in the community and also provide respite to carers. The opportunities are to be provided on a shared sessional basis to groups of service users. This service is for adults aged 18+ who are eligible for adult social care support and have been assessed as requiring community support. Support can be provided in a range of settings including, in the community; within an accommodation service (excluding a registered care home; within a day service setting;
Brighton and Hove City Council requires a range of services which will deliver the following outcomes:
— improve health and well being,
II.2.1)Intitulé:Lot nº: 4
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)85311000 Services d'action sociale avec hébergement
Supported living is a form of accommodation where individuals have their own tenancy or licence, and are provided with a level of support, appropriate to their assessed needs, to help them maintain and maximise their independence. Support should be asset based, outcome focussed, and enable individuals to sustain independence in the community. The term supported living is used to describe all forms of supported accommodation. This service is for adults aged 18+ who are eligible for adult social care support and have been assessed as requiring supported living. Brighton and Hove City Council requires supported living services which will deliver the following outcomes. The service shall:
— provide opportunities for people to develop and maintain daily living and tenancy skills,
— support personalisation through increased choice of housing arrangements,
— enable individuals to remain independent in the community,
— minimise admissions to institutions such as hospitals, the criminal justice system and residential car.