Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Study on the Implementation of the Net Neutrality Provisions of the TSM Regulation — Smart 2017/0011
Reference number: 2017/0011
II.1.2)Main CPV code73210000 Research consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
The general objective of this study is to collect the necessary factual evidence and analysis in order for the Commission to prepare the review report requested by Article 9 of the Regulation. DG CONNECT of the European Commission intends to use the findings of the study to report to the European Parliament and the Council on the implementation of Articles 3, 4, 5 and 6 of the Regulation.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)79419000 Evaluation consultancy services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: II.2.5)Award criteriaQuality criterion - Name: Understanding of the tasks required / Weighting: 30
Quality criterion - Name: Technical quality of the tender / Weighting: 50
Quality criterion - Name: Organisation of work / Weighting: 20
Price - Weighting: 50/100