Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Catering services and supplies
Reference number: EBA/2018/12/CSU/SER/OP
II.1.2)Main CPV code55300000 Restaurant and food-serving services
II.1.4)Short description:
The European Banking Authority intends to conclude a framework contract with a single supplier for catering services and supplies. The main catering services will consist of, but not be limited to, the preparation and supply of buffet lunches to EBA's visitors, including EU delegates and dignitaries, at EBA-organised meetings. The main responsibility of the catering supplier will be to supply a range of buffet lunches as well as office refreshments like tea, water, sugar, etc.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 1 200 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)55321000 Meal-preparation services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The purpose of this contract is for the contractor to provide catering services and supplies at the EBA Headquarters. The catering required is mostly for meetings. This contract is not for the provision of daily staff canteen lunches.
Aankondiging van een opdracht
Rechtsgrond:
Richtlijn 2014/24/EU
II.1)Omvang van de aanbesteding
II.1.1)Benaming:
Cateringdiensten en -benodigdheden
II.1.2)CPV-code hoofdcategorie55300000 Bereiden en serveren van maaltijden
II.1.4)Korte beschrijving:
De Europese Bankautoriteit is van plan een raamovereenkomst te sluiten met een enkele dienstverlener voor cateringdiensten en -benodigdheden. De belangrijkste cateringdiensten bestaan uit, maar zijn niet beperkt tot, de bereiding en levering van lunchbuffetten ten behoeve van de bezoekers van de EBA, met inbegrip van EU-afgevaardigden en hoogwaardigheidsbekleders, tijdens vergaderingen die door de EBA zijn georganiseerd. De belangrijkste verantwoordelijkheid van het cateringbedrijf is het leveren van een waaier aan lunchbuffetten, alsook drankjes en versnaperingen op het kantoor, zoals thee, water, suiker enz.
II.1.5)Geraamde totale waardeWaarde zonder btw: 1 200 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Inlichtingen over percelenVerdeling in percelen: neen
II.2)Beschrijving
II.2.2)Aanvullende CPV-code(s)55321000 Bereiden van maaltijden
II.2.4)Beschrijving van de aanbesteding:
In het kader van deze opdracht moet de contractant cateringdiensten en -benodigdheden verstrekken aan het hoofdkantoor van de EBA. De vereiste catering is voornamelijk bestemd voor vergaderingen. Het verzorgen van dagelijkse lunches voor het personeel in de kantine valt niet onder deze opdracht.