Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Consultancy services for restoring nature
Reference number: 2021/4604
II.1.2)Main CPV code90713000 Environmental issues consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
The procurement is for consultancy services for restoring nature. The content of the framework agreement is professional assistance for restoring nature that will contribute to the contracting authority's projects are carried out in a way that prevents damage and is gentle as regards the nature, in addition to assistance with repairing damaged nature and restoration.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 7 500 000.00 NOK
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)71300000 Engineering services
71313000 Environmental engineering consultancy services
71313400 Environmental impact assessment for construction
71313450 Environmental monitoring for construction
90700000 Environmental services
90710000 Environmental management
90730000 Pollution tracking and monitoring and rehabilitation
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The content of the framework agreement is professional assistance for restoring nature that will contribute to the contracting authority's projects are carried out in a way that prevents damage and is gentle as regards the nature, in addition to assistance with repairing damaged nature and restoration.
Assistance is to be provided in a number of different projects in the construction phase and operational phase, including consultancy for restoration connected to excavation work, vehicle tracks, removal of matter, building and construction work, revegetation, polluted matter, in different terrain such as mountain, high water, bogs, rivers, etc.
The framework agreement is nationwide.