This notice is for prior information only
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Pre-commercial Procurement (PCP) to buy research and development (R&D) services for lifestyle intervention in the perioperative process through digital services — Live Incite.
Reference number: 727558
II.1.2)Main CPV code73100000 Research and experimental development services
II.1.4)Short description:
This PIN announces an open market consultation to which all interested market actors are invited to respond with concepts and information prior to the Live Incite pre-commercial procurement (PCP), which aims to develop a sustainable Intervention Engine supporting healthcare to drive behavioral change in life styles in order to achieve targeted improved healthcare outcomes. The core use case will be patients with the risk factor smoking for whom we want to provide an intensive intervention program supporting the patient to cease smoking before surgery. However, the solution we are seeking shall be developed as to be able to scale to known and future risk factors and individual intervention programs and be scalable and able to address the continuous learning and implementation of life style intervention in healthcare as research, supported by data from the solution, provide new evidence. Read more about our needs in the Live Incite Market Survey (MS) on www.upphandling.sll.se.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 3 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)85100000 Health services
72200000 Software programming and consultancy services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The PCP will be conducted over 3 phases (solution design, prototype, original dev./pilot). Suppliers will be invited to respond to the PCP tender to be published following this market consultation (MC) and 5-7 suppliers chosen to participate in the solution design phase. Maximum budget per supplier: Max budget per supplier and phase: 75k EUR (solution design), 400k EUR (prototype), 750k EUR(orig develop). Suppliers will retain ownership of the intellectual property rights (IPRs) generated during the PCP. 1-on-1 meetings (Stockholm) will be held May10-Jun22; registration on karolinska.se/en/live-incite. 1-1 meetings have the single purpose of market actors presenting concepts and solution areas for the benefit of SLL's insights and understanding and thus being able to prepare best possible tender. Open Information Meeting held May 9 (Stockholm; web access available); monitor karolinska.se/en/live-incite for publication of detailed info and registration.
86169-2017 - PlaneringSverige-Stockholm: Forskning och experimentell utveckling
Förhandsmeddelande
Tjänster
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Referensnummer: 727558
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
73100000 Forskning och experimentell utveckling
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
Värde exkl. moms: 3 000 000,00 EUR
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
85100000 Hälsovårdstjänster, 72200000 Programmering av mjukvara samt rådgivning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen