Services - 86203-2022
Belgium-Etterbeek: Ex post Evaluation of Cohesion Policy Programmes 2014-2020 Financed by the European Regional Development Fund (ERDF) and Cohesion Fund (CF). Work Package 1: Synthesis Report (2021CE160AT153)
2022/S 034-086203
Contract notice
Services
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Ex post Evaluation of Cohesion Policy Programmes 2014-2020 Financed by the European Regional Development Fund (ERDF) and Cohesion Fund (CF). Work Package 1: Synthesis Report (2021CE160AT153)
Reference number: REGIO/2022/OP/0006
II.1.2)Main CPV code
79000000 Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
II.1.4)Short description:
The purpose of this evaluation is to assess the achievements of ERDF and CF programmes. It will present findings in relation to the operational programmes funded under the 2014-2020 programming period in all Members States. The evaluation will examine the effectiveness, efficiency and impact of investments, co-financed by the ERDF and Cohesion Fund in the 2014-20 period, their coherence with other policies, their relevance and EU added value. It will seek to identify factors contributing to the success or failure of these investments under different socio-economic conditions, good practices and their contribution to growth, sustainable development and job creation.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 1 500 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
79410000 Business and management consultancy services
79400000 Business and management consultancy and related services
79419000 Evaluation consultancy services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
België-Etterbeek: Ex-postevaluatie van cohesiebeleidsprogramma's 2014-2020, gefinancierd door het Europees Fonds voor Regionale Ontwikkeling (EFRO) en het Cohesiefonds. Werkpakket 1: Samenvattend rapport (2021CE160AT153)
Aankondiging van een opdracht
Rechtsgrond:
Verordening (EU, Euratom) nr. 2018/1046
II.1)Omvang van de aanbesteding
II.1.1)Benaming:
Ex-postevaluatie van cohesiebeleidsprogramma's 2014-2020, gefinancierd door het Europees Fonds voor Regionale Ontwikkeling (EFRO) en het Cohesiefonds. Werkpakket 1: Samenvattend rapport (2021CE160AT153)
Referentienummer: REGIO/2022/OP/0006
II.1.2)CPV-code hoofdcategorie79000000 Zakelijke dienstverlening: juridisch, marketing, consulting, drukkerij en beveiliging
II.1.4)Korte beschrijving:
Het doel van deze evaluatie is de resultaten van de EFRO- en CF-programma's te beoordelen. Zij zal bevindingen presenteren met betrekking tot de operationele programma's die in het kader van de programmeringsperiode 2014-2020 in alle lidstaten zijn gefinancierd. De evaluatie zal de doeltreffendheid, de doelmatigheid en het effect onderzoeken van de investeringen die in de periode 2014-20 door het EFRO en het Cohesiefonds worden medegefinancierd, alsook de samenhang met andere beleidsmaatregelen, de relevantie en de toegevoegde waarde ervan voor de EU. De evaluatie moet proberen factoren te identificeren die bijdragen tot het welslagen of mislukken van deze investeringen onder verschillende sociaaleconomische omstandigheden, goede praktijken en hun bijdrage aan groei, duurzame ontwikkeling en het scheppen van banen.
II.1.5)Geraamde totale waardeWaarde zonder btw: 1 500 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Inlichtingen over percelenVerdeling in percelen: neen
II.2)Beschrijving
II.2.2)Aanvullende CPV-code(s)79000000 Zakelijke dienstverlening: juridisch, marketing, consulting, drukkerij en beveiliging
79410000 Advies inzake bedrijfsvoering en management
79400000 Adviezen inzake bedrijfsvoering en management, en aanverwante diensten
79419000 Evaluatie-adviesdiensten
II.2.4)Beschrijving van de aanbesteding: